054D84D1-BA54-A89A-ABBF5F8390075BFF
54FAB9B3-F9FA-4DBC-D1507D5BFEF33F43

Convocation

2014 Award Recipients

Taylor Arnoff '17 The Dr. Edward Fitch Prize in Latin
Joelle Baer '16 Clare Boothe Luce Prize for the Outstanding Woman Scientist in Computer Science, Physics, or Chemistry
Rose Berns-Zieve '15 The Edward Huntington Memorial Mathematical Prize Scholarship
Jake Blount '17 The Charles A. Dana Prize Scholarship
Aleksandra Bogoevska '17   The Phi Beta Kappa Book Prize
Shannon Boley '17 The Charles A. Dana Prize Scholarship
Jonah Boucher '17 The Phi Beta Kappa Book Prize
The Benjamin Walworth Arnold Prize Scholarship The Brockway Prize
Kateri Boucher '17 The Phi Beta Kappa Book Prize
Emma Bowman '15 The Willard Bostwick Marsh Prize Scholarship
Aleta Brown '17 The Charles A. Dana Prize Scholarship
Ana Castro Reynoso '17 The Grant Keehn Prize Scholarship
Hawer Conteh '17 The Francis W. Gilbert Prize
Jennifer Crawford '17 CRC Press - First Year Prize in Chemistry
Kianee De Jesus '17 The Charles A. Dana Prize Scholarship
Daniel Farina '17 The Phi Beta Kappa Book Prize
Bryan Ferguson '17 The Phi Beta Kappa Book Prize
CRC Press - First Year Prize in Chemistry
Rachel Friedman '15 The Rusty Smith Memorial Teaching Prize in Computer Science
Sophia Gaulkin '17 The Dwight N. Lindley Prize
Danielle Gauthier '15 The Duell German Prize Scholarship
Benjamin Goldman '17 The Charles A. Dana Prize Scholarship
Robert Huben '15 The Edward Huntington Memorial Mathematical Prize Scholarship
Mbuotidem Isaac '15 The Marcel Moraud Memorial Prize Scholarship
Lily Johnston '16 The Ann Miller Harden Prize Scholarship
Alexis Judd '17 The Phi Beta Kappa Book Prize
Clare Boothe Luce Prize for the Outstanding Woman Scientist in Computer Science, Physics, or Chemistry
Dawit Kassa '17 The Winslow Prize in Latin
Brendon Kaufman '15 The Winslow Prize in Romance Languages
Lauren King '16 Clare Boothe Luce Prize for the Outstanding Woman Scientist in Computer Science, Physics, or Chemistry
Lyndsay LaBarge '17 The Phi Beta Kappa Book Prize
Joany Lamur '17 The Charles A. Dana Prize Scholarship
Truman Landowski '17 The Charles A. Dana Prize Scholarship
The Phi Beta Kappa Book Prize
Sara Lewis '16 The Lawrence Yourtee Prize Scholarship
Tyler Lovejoy '16 The Robert A. Bankert, Jr. Prize Scholarship
Jeremiah Lowe '15 The Winslow Prize in Romance Languages
Catherine Luciani '15 The Captain Gerald FitzGerald Dale Senior Scholarship
Erika Marte '15 The Jenny Rubin Memorial Prize Scholarship
Kaitlin McCabe '16 The Alfred J. and A. Barrett Seaman Prizes in Writing
Erin McCulloch '16 The Alfred J. and A. Barrett Seaman Prizes in Writing
Sophia Millman '16 The Alfred J. and A. Barrett Seaman Prizes in Writing
Sarah Moore '16 The Ann Miller Harden Prize Scholarship
Danielle Nelson '16 The Donald A. Hamilton Prize Scholarship
Minh Nquyen '17 The Charles A. Dana Prize Scholarship
Adrian Ophals '15 The Chauncey S. Truax Prize Scholarship in Greek
Rui Osaka '17 The Phi Beta Kappa Book Prize
The Class of 1990 Scholarship
Jeanne Penn '17 The Grant Keehn Prize Scholarship
Anne Pooley '16 The Alfred J. and A. Barrett Seaman Prizes in Writing
Leah Pranschke '17 The Phi Beta Kappa Book Prize
Elizabeth Prescott '17 The Phi Beta Kappa Book Prize
The Winslow Prize in Greek
Kenneth Ratliff '16 The Oren Root Prize Scholarship
Emma Reynolds '17 The Charles A. Dana Prize Scholarship
Kevin Rovelli '15 The Leo Mackta Prize in Physics
Philippa Schwarzkopf '16 The Alfred J. and A. Barrett Seaman Prizes in Writing
Aida Shadrav '17 The Phi Beta Kappa Book Prize
Hunter Sobczak '17 The Charles A. Dana Prize Scholarship
The Phi Beta Kappa Book Prize
Steven Stone '16 The Oren Root Prize Scholarship
Gretha Suarez '15 The Matthew Houlihan Prize Scholarship
Ryan Sutyla '16 The Willard Bostwick Marsh Prize Scholarship
The Benjamin Walworth Arnold Prize Scholarship
Nicholas Vassos '15 The Benjamin Walworth Arnold Prize Scholarship
Dominic Veconi '15 The Edward Huntington Memorial Mathematical Prize Scholarship
Mariah Walzer '17 The Dr. Edward Fitch Prize in Greek
Maude Wilson '17 The Vrooman Prize Scholarship
Casey Wright '15 The Winslow Prize in Romance Languages
Emma Zanazzi '15 The Arthur W. Soper Prize Scholarship in Latin
Emerson Zhaime '17 The Phi Beta Kappa Book Prize
Cupola